| Appointed Marketing Agency

Marketed By: Tham Run Quan (Eric) |CEA Reg: R020038J

A Home, An Icon, An Address For All Time

Newport Residences offers superb connectivity. Be just 380m from Prince Edward Road MRT and 440m from Tanjong Pagar MRT, streamlining your daily journey. Enjoy daily conveniences with 100 AM only 180m away and International Plaza within 390m. Families benefit from Cantonment Primary School, just 510m away. Read Reviews

*The information is subject to change and photos/images used are for illustration purposes only.

WELCOME TO NEWPORT RESIDENCES

A LIFESTYLE UNFOLDING

Discover a unique urban environment designed for modern living. This integrated development thoughtfully combines residential comfort with vibrant commercial and social amenities. Enjoy thoughtfully crafted community spaces that foster connection and convenience, shaping a dynamic daily experience. Envision a refined lifestyle where every need is within reach, offering diverse possibilities for residents to thrive.

DISCOVER NEWPORT RESIDENCES EARLY

Gain early access to essential project details for Newport Residences. Explore detailed floor plans, current indicative figures, the comprehensive site map, and available launch offers. Connect with our sales team to assist your discovery process and learn more about this prime Downtown Core property.

District

D2 - ANSON, TANJONG PAGAR

Road

ANSON ROAD

Total Units

246

Tenure

FREEHOLD

Category

NON-LANDED RESIDENTIAL

Expected TOP

MARCH 2030

Land Size Area

~5451.5 sq m / 58,681 sq ft

Architect

Nikken Sekkei Ltd

Mukim Lot No

00595K, 00596N TS 03 Anson Road

Developers

City Developments Limited

Reserve Your Preview

Book Viewing

Where Comfort Meets Refined Style

Discover a spectrum of well-appointed residences, from efficient 1-Bedroom units to expansive 4-Bedroom layouts, Sky Suites, and Penthouses. Each home is thoughtfully designed to maximize space and natural light, offering versatile layouts that adapt to diverse lifestyles. Experience living spaces crafted for both flexibility and superior functionality.

Newport Residences

Where Every Day Finds Its Flow

Experience an array of amenities designed for diverse pursuits. These thoughtfully planned spaces are distributed across various levels, offering a seamless transition from vibrant social hubs to serene, personal retreats. Discover unique facility areas and recreational zones crafted to enhance every aspect of your daily life, promoting well-being and connection.

Schedule a slot with us

Register Now

Discover Newport Residences' Locale

Trains (MRT & LRT)

  • CC32 Prince Edward Road

    MRT

    390 m
  • EW15 Tanjong Pagar

    MRT

    450 m
  • CC31 Cantonment

    MRT

    730 m

Bus Stops

  • Opp Fuji Xerox Twrs

    Tg Pagar Rd

    61 m
  • Hub Synergy Pt

    Anson Rd

    174 m
  • The Amara

    Tg Pagar Rd

    182 m

Primary Schools

  • Cantonment Primary School

    1 Cantonment Close

    500 m
  • Chij (kellock)

    1 Bukit Teresa Road

    1740 m
  • Radin Mas Primary School

    1 Bukit Purmei Avenue

    2200 m

Secondary Schools

  • Chij St. Theresa's Convent

    160 Lower Delta Road

    2360 m
  • Gan Eng Seng School

    1 Henderson Road

    2830 m
  • School Of The Arts, Singapore

    1 Zubir Said Drive

    2970 m

International Schools

  • Insworld Institute

    420 North Bridge Road #05-11/12 North Bridge Centre Singapore 188727

    2960 m
  • Knightsbridge House International School

    169 Bukit Merah Central #02- 15 Connection One (tower 4) Singapore 150167

    2980 m
  • Etonhouse International School (sentosa)

    33 Allanbrooke Rd Singapore 099981

    3240 m

Supermarkets

  • 100 Am

    Central

    190 m
  • International Plaza

    Central

    400 m
  • Tanjong Pagar Centre

    Central

    470 m

Healthcare

  • Ata Medical

    Anson Road

    130 m
  • Citymed Health Associates Pte Ltd

    Keppel Rd

    130 m
  • Guardian Pharmacy (amara Hotel)

    Tras Street

    160 m

Price

1 Bedroom

17 Units

431 - 474 sqft

$1,423,000 - $1,588,000 ($3,042 - $3,422 PSF)

1 Bedroom + Study

10 Units

581 - 581 sqft

$1,774,000 - $1,837,000 ($3,053 - $3,162 PSF)

2 Bedroom

2 Units

753 - 753 sqft

$2,276,000 - $2,302,000 ($3,023 - $3,057 PSF)

3 Bedroom

3 Units

980 - 980 sqft

$3,548,000 - $3,581,000 ($3,620 - $3,654 PSF)

3 Bedroom Premium

4 Units

1,206 - 1,206 sqft

$3,737,000 - $3,792,000 ($3,099 - $3,144 PSF)

4 Bedroom Premium

17 Units

2,067 - 2,067 sqft

$8,280,000 - $9,960,000 ($4,006 - $4,819 PSF)

Super Penthouse

1 Units

12,960 - 12,960 sqft

$103,680,000 - $103,680,000 ($8,000 - $8,000 PSF)

Newport Residences: Refined City Living

Views & Elevated Living Spaces

Discover a world of elevated living at Newport Residences, where meticulously designed multi-level facilities create a harmonious environment. From tranquil garden retreats to vibrant social spaces, each area offers a distinct experience. Enjoy breathtaking perspectives of the city skyline and harbor, enhancing every moment within this distinguished address. Experience sophisticated urban living.

Register Now

Connect for Further Details

Discover more about Newport Residences. Our dedicated team can assist with current availability, detailed information on unit offerings, and arranging personalized viewing appointments. Experience our concierge-style support designed to facilitate your property journey. Reach out today to explore your options.

Don't miss out!

Enquire Now

Contact Us Today

Newport Residences

Need Help? Chat Now